Martez Deshan Greer

Greer, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/10/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/03/2003 (22)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 162 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Greer was last seen leaving his residence in St. Louis, Missouri at 1:30 p.m. on April 10, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2023; height and weight added, details of disappearance updated.