Martha Ann Bradford

Bradford, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/15/2022
  • Missing From Warren, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/03/1969 (55)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt and jeans or shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Bradford may be in need of medical attention, as she needs medications which she doesn't have with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bradford was last seen walking away from her home in the Blue Springs community near Bradley 11 Road in Warren, Arkansas at 6:30 p.m. on June 15, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bradley County Sheriff's Office 870-226-3491
  • Arkansas State Police, Company F 870-931-0043

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2024; casefile added.