Martha Cecilia Bennett
Bennett, circa 1994
- Missing Since 10/01/1994
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/12/1965 (59)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 132 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bennett has the name "JoJo" tattooed on her left arm and a heart tattooed on one of her thighs. She has a tattoo of the name "Jesus" on her left ankle. Bennett may use the name Martha Perez Diaz.
Details of Disappearance
Bennett was last seen at her home in Los Angeles, California on October 1, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; picture added.