Martha Edwards Gilbert

Gilbert, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/22/2022
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/06/1952 (71)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy and gold checkered shirt, green pants and pink and yellow shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gilbert was last seen in the 8100 block of Aircenter Court in Orlando, Florida on December 22, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; casefile added.