Martha J. Haile

Haile, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/01/2021
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 166 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Haile has a tattoo of writing on her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Haile was last seen in Columbus, Ohio sometime in January 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Division of Police 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2024; casefile added.