Martha Jean McNiel
McNiel, circa 1984
- Missing Since 03/18/1984
- Missing From North Wilkesboro, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/05/1959 (61)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Timex watch, a turquoise ring and a mother-of-pearl ring.
- Medical Conditions McNiel has a history of alcohol and drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. McNiel has a scar on her upper lip. She may use the last name Joines.
Details of Disappearance
McNiel was last seen at her mother's North Wilkesboro, North Carolina residence on March 18, 1984. She has never been heard from again. McNiel has a history of domestic violence in her life. Her case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- North Wilkesboro Police Department 336-838-3158
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2009; casefile added.