Martha Lee Timmester
Timmester, circa 1987
- Missing Since 12/01/1987
- Missing From Temple Hills, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 - 140 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red Toyota Corolla (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Timmester has a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen. She wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Timmester was last seen in Temple Hills, Maryland on December 1, 1987. She has never been heard from again.
Several weeks later, her red Toyota Corolla was found abandoned at a gas station in Prince George's County, Maryland, with most of her possessions still inside it. There was no sign of Timmester at the scene. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Prince George's County Police Department 301-352-1200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2021; casefile added.