Martha Marie Morrison
RESOLVED

Martha, circa 1974

							- 
								Missing Since 
								09/01/1974							
- 
								Missing From 
								Portland, 								Oregon							
- 
								Classification
								Endangered Missing							
- Sex Female
- Race 
									White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

													Details of Disappearance
 Martha disappeared from her Portland, Oregon home on September 1, 1974. Her remains were found on October 12 in the Dole Valley area of Clark County, Washington, near the body of a young woman quickly identified as Carol Platt Valenzuela, who was 19 at the time of her death.
Martha's body went unidentified for over 30 years. Finally, in 2015, using DNA samples taken from both her deceased parents, the body was identified as hers. Her murder, and Valenzuela's, are under investigation.

								Investigating Agency

																			- -
Source Information

					. .

Martha, circa 1974
- Missing Since 09/01/1974
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .