Martha Nehring Pilnok
Pilnok, circa 1944
- Missing Since 01/15/1944
- Missing From Valparaiso, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/07/1902 (124)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Pilnok may use the name Martha Lena Pilnok.
Details of Disappearance
Pilnok was last seen in Valparaiso, Indiana on January 15, 1944. At the time of her disappearance she lived on a farm with her husband and father. She disappeared under unknown circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Valparaiso Police Department 219-462-0717
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2021; casefile added.