Marti Shawn Hetzell
Hetzell, circa 1989; Age-progression to age 39 (circa 2010)
- Missing Since 08/25/1989
- Missing From Orchards, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/02/1971 (51)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hetzell is missing the tips of his left middle and index fingers.
Details of Disappearance
Hetzell was last seen in Orchards, Washington on August 25, 1989. He lived in the 7700 block of northeast 110th Street in Vancouver, Washington, but had been staying with a friend in Orchards at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
There is no indication of foul play in his case and investigators believe he may have left of his own accord, but few details are available with regards to his disappearance. Hetzell's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Clark County Sheriff's Office
- 360-397-2020
- 360-397-6150
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2017; details of disappearance updated.