Martin Byerly
RESOLVED
Byerly, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
09/28/2007
-
Missing From
Jasper, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 58 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Byerly disappeared from Jasper, Texas on September 28, 2007. In September 2008, his remains were found in a wooded area north of Jasper. Eric Smith has been charged with murder; police believe he stabbed Byerly to death at a hotel.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Byerly, circa 2007
- Missing Since 09/28/2007
- Missing From Jasper, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .