Martin Cazares Rojas
Rojas, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/15/2015
- Missing From Brownsville, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Rojas has two small knife wound scars on his left bicep and a five-inch burn scar on his upper abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Rojas was last seen in Brownsville, Texas on June 15, 2015. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cameron County Sheriff's Office 956-554-6700
- Brownsville Police Department 956-548-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; casefile added.