Martin E. Diaz-Pomales

Diaz-Pomales, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/27/2007
  • Missing From Westwego, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/29/1976 (47)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 250 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold older model Jeep Cherokee
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Diaz-Pomales was last seen in Westwego, Louisiana on September 17, 2009. He lived in the 300 block of Avenue A at the time. He has never been heard from again. Diaz-Pomales may be driving a gold older model Jeep Cherokee. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Westwego Police Department 504-341-2349

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; casefile added.