Martin Encinas
Encinas, circa 2000
- Missing Since 04/09/2000
- Missing From Garden Valley, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/23/1965 (58)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Encinas is classified as disabled. Caution is advised when approaching him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Encinas may use the alias names Ramon Encinas, Martin Quintana Encinas and/or Martin Encinas Quintana.
Details of Disappearance
Encinas was last seen in Garden Valley, Idaho on April 9, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Boise County Sheriff's Office 208-392-4411
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 27, 2009; distinguishing characteristics and medical conditions updated.