Martin Eric Littlefield

Littlefield, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/10/2021
  • Missing From Santa Cruz County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1957 (67)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Littlefield was last seen in the 1800 block of Via Pacifica in the La Selva Beach area of Santa Cruz County, California on August 10, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the Aptos, California area at the time of his disappearancee. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office 831-454-7600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2022; casefile added.