Martin Ernest Conley
Conley, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/19/2013
- Missing From Grand Junction, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/08/1961 (62)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 - 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2003 Chevrolet pickup truck with the Colorado license plate numberĀ 129XE (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Conley may wear eyeglasses. His nickname is Marty.
Details of Disappearance
Conley was last seen leaving a friend's home in Grand Junction, Colorado on March 19, 2013. He has never been heard from again. His gray 2003 Chevrolet pickup truck with the Colorado license plate numberĀ 129XES was later found abandoned on Government Springs Road off Highway 550 in Ouray County, Colorado. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Grand Junction Police Department 970-549-5231
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; casefile added.