Martin Eugene Sullivan

Sullivan, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 11/24/1984
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Heavy Levi's jacket and Levi's jeans
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Sullivan had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Sullivan was last seen riding his bicycle in the 1000 block of North Jones Boulevard in Las Vegas, Nevada on November 24, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2025; casefile added.