Martin George Ellefson

Ellefson, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 03/14/1999
  • Missing From Spokane, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1960 (62)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ellefson was last seen in Spokane, Washington on March 14, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details area available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Spokane County Sheriff's Office 509-477-2240

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; casefile added.