Martin Glenn Demello
Demello, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/06/2020
- Missing From Richmond, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/27/1958 (67)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Demello's nickname is Marty. He may spell his first name "Martine" and his middle name "Glen", and may use the last names Denello and/or Mello. Demello has numerous tattoos, including on both arms, both hands, his abdomen, his chest, his right calf, his right shoulder and his left ear.
Details of Disappearance
Demello was last seen in Richmond, California on July 2, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 510-620-6675
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2021; casefile added.