Martin Hugh Sackler

RESOLVED

Sackler, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 01/01/2011
  • Missing From Mobile, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Sackler's family last heard from him on October 30, 2004. He was in Gulfport, Mississippi at the time. He was traced to Mobile, Alabama after he made a purchase there in 2011, but dropped out of sight again after that. In April 2020, Sackler was located in Mobile after he was arrested for giving a false name to a police officer.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 228-863-7292

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2020; case resolved.