Martin Javier Trinidad
Trinidad, circa 2013
- Missing Since 05/11/2013
- Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/22/1984 (42)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 175 - 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1997 Ford Explorer (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Trinidad has a scar on the left side of his chin from when he was cut by an ax.
Details of Disappearance
Trinidad was last seen leaving his apartment complex in the 300 block of Motor Road in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on May 11, 2013. He was driving a green 1997 Ford Explorer at the time, and may have been en route to southern Virginia. He has never been heard from again.
On May 24, his vehicle was found in Lowgap, North Carolina. Investigators stated they found unspecified evidence the indicates Trinidad may be injured or in danger. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; date of birth added.