Martin Johnson
Johnson, circa 1997
- Missing Since 11/28/1997
- Missing From Mount Dora, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/05/1930 (96)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Johnson has previously fractured his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Mount Dora, Florida on November 28, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mount Dora Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2005; casefile added.