Martin Keith Burleson
Burleson, circa 1973
- Missing Since 10/01/1973
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/09/1950 (72)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Burleson may use the alias name Martin Bartholemew.
Details of Disappearance
Burleson was last seen in San Francisco, California on October 1, 1973. He called his mother that day and said he was going to move back home to Live Oak, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2017; casefile added.