Martin Lee Smirl
Smirl, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/17/2019
- Missing From Woodbury, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/06/1975 (50)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 255 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Probably women's clothing.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Van (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smirl was last seen on State Route 32 in Woodbury, New York on March 17, 2019. He was probably under the influence of narcotics at the time. He may have traveled to Goshen, New York afterwards; his van was found there at a horse farm. He has never been heard from again. Smirl previously lived in Monroe, New York, but he was born in California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police - Troop F 845-344-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.