Martin Lombard Burns Jr.
Burns, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/12/2024
- Missing From Pensacola Beach, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/29/1973 (53)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 250 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) YOLO stand up paddleboard
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Burns was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on July 12, 2024. His vehicle was found abandoned at Pensacola Beach; he may have gone out on a YOLO stand up paddleboard. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9630
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2026; casefile added.