Martin Marshall Daggett

Daggett, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 02/06/1997
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/08/1928 (95)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Daggett is mostly bald. He wears eyeglasses. Some agencies reverse his first and middle names, as in "Marshall Martin Daggett."

Details of Disappearance

Daggett was last seen at his home in San Bernardino County, California on February 6, 1997. He left his home en route to the Flamingo Hotel in Las Vegas, Nevada, but never arrived there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2009; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.