Martin Michel Sandoval
Sandoval, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/01/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/11/1963 (63)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 163 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, blue pants and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, hazel eyes. Sandoval may spell his middle name "Mitchel". He has a tattoo of the word "Mom" on his left hand, and he had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Sandoval was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on September 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2022; casefile added.