Martin Nungaray Ruvalcaba
Ruvalcaba, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/14/2009
- Missing From Newman, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/04/1961 (63)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater, blue jeans and a Medic Alert bracelet.
- Medical Conditions Ruvalcaba suffers from Huntington's Disease, a degenerative and terminal disorder of the nervous system, as well as dementia. As a result of his conditions, he doesn't know his name or where he lives.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ruvalcaba was last seen at his home on Canyonlands Way near Grand Canyon Way in Newman, California on February 14, 2009. When his wife left him alone for a couple of minutes, he walked out of the garage and never returned. He has never been heard from again.
Ruvalcaba often walked in the fields and along the canals on the outskirts of town. He had disappeared before, but was never gone longer than a few days. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-2591
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2009; casefile added.