Martin Parra

Parra, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 04/19/2012
  • Missing From Walnut Grove, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/30/1968 (57)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a green, black and white striped short-sleeved shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Parra may use the last name Medina. He has a tattoo of a whale on his arm and a hernia scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Parra was last seen in Sacramento County, California on April 19, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriffs Office 916-874-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2026; casefile added.