Martin Prado Roman
Prado Roman, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/23/2024
- Missing From Nampa, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 202 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Prado Roman has a tattoo of the words "Ma Guadalupe".
Details of Disappearance
Prado Roman was last seen in Nampa, Idaho on February 23, 2024. He has never been heard from again. On February 26, his vehicle was found damaged and abandoned in the mountains southwest of San Miguel De La Presa in the city of Zacatecas in Central Mexico. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Nampa Police Department 208-465-2257
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2025; casefile added.