Martin Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/30/2013
- Missing From Oceanside, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/08/1982 (42)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sanchez has a tattoo of skulls on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen in Oceanside, California on December 30, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2019; casefile added.