Martin Walton
Walton, circa 1990
- Missing Since 03/25/1990
- Missing From North Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Walton may have names tattooed on both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Walton was last seen in North Little Rock, Arkansas on March 25, 1990. He was at a party on Airport Road when he left on foot in an unknown direction. He has never been heard from again. His wife stated he had left before, but never for this long. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Little Rock Police Department 501-771-7150
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2020; details of disappearance updated.