Martinez Rene Davis

Davis, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/01/2024
  • Missing From Davenport, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/31/1992 (33)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Davis has a skin discoloration on his right hand.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Davenport, Florida on June 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was found in an airport parking lot in Nashville, Tennessee. Davis may be in Italy. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6834

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2026; casefile added.