Martiniano Herrera Pastora

Herrera Pastora, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/21/2023
  • Missing From Anaheim, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/07/1999 (27)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red long-sleeved shirt, blue jeans, a cowboy style belt and cowboy boots.
  • Medical Conditions Herrera Pastora suffers from mental health issues.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Herrera Pastora is originally from Guatemala.

Details of Disappearance

Herrera Pastora was last seen in Anaheim, California at 11:30 a.m. on January 21, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.