Martise Brian Williams

Williams, circa 2015; Some tattoos on Williams's arm

  • Missing Since 08/04/2015
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 175 - 200 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2015 Buick Verano with the Maryland license plate number 6BW0367 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a full tattooed sleeve on his left arm; a photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen at his home in the 6000 block of Mannington Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland on August 4, 2015. He may have been seen in the vicinity of the Liberty Road corridor that day. He planned to meet someone in the Randallstown area. He has never been heard from again.

The silver 2015 Buick Verano with the Maryland license plate number 6BW0367 which Williams was driving was found abandoned in the 2400 block of Elsimore Avenue on August 10, six days shortly after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore County Police Department 410-887-2214

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2026; details of disappearance updated.