Marty Carruth Justice
Justice, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/08/2022
- Missing From Uintah County, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Justice has a tattoo on his upper arm.
Details of Disappearance
Justice last had contact with his girlfriend via text on July 8, 2022; he is believed to have been working for a family member in the area of the Deep Creek Ranches in Dry Fork/LaPoint area of Uintah County, Utah. He was on supervised probation with an ankle monitor, and told his girlfriend he was going to abscond because he thought he would fail his probation requirements due to drug use.
His girlfriend and family members never heard from him again, and didn't show up for his father's funeral late in 2022. The last place his ankle monitor transmitted from was the Deep Creek area; a search of that vicinity turned up no sign of him. Justice is listed as a missing person due to the extended time that has passed without contact.
Investigating Agency
- Uintah County Sheriff's Office 435-789-2511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.