Marvin Gaye Cannon Sr.

Cannon, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/15/2020
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cannon was last seen at his residence in Columbus, Ohio on April 15, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2021; casefile added.