Marvin Lloyd II

Lloyd, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/01/2021
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1994 (29)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. Lloyd is bald. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Lloyd was last seen in Charlotte, North Carolina sometime in October 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2022; casefile added.