Mary A. Dunbar
RESOLVED

Dunbar, circa 1997
-
Missing Since
06/20/1997
-
Missing From
St. Anne, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
DunbarĀ disappeared from St. Anne, Illinois on June 20, 1997. In October 2002, her skeletal remains were found near the Kankakee County line in Illinois, near Route 45. The body was identified as Dunbar in 2008. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dunbar, circa 1997
- Missing Since 06/20/1997
- Missing From St. Anne, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .