Mary Alice Domebo

Domebo, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 01/01/1985
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 08/24/1947 (75)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Red hair, brown eyes. Domebo is a member of the Kiowa Tribe. Her nickname is Sweetie.

Details of Disappearance

Domebo was last seen by her sister in an American Legion bar in Fort Worth, Texas sometime in 1985. Her sister tried to convince her to return to Oklahoma, but Domebo refused to go. She has never been heard from again.

Domebo is originally from the Stecker/Carnegie area of Oklahoma. Her last known husband was allegedly in the U.S. Army. Her last Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4442
  • Bureau of Indian Affairs, Anadarko Agency 405-247-6677

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.