Mary Alice Richard

Richard, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 07/23/1983
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White blouse, blue jeans and brown boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue and White 1973 Mercury Cougar with the license plate number 363BWU
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Richard was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on July 23, 1983. She has never been heard from again. Her vehicle, a blue and White 1973 Mercury Cougar with the license plate number 363BWU, is also missing. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2021; casefile added.