Mary Angela Gallegos
Gallegos, circa 1985
- Missing Since 09/02/1985
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/23/1935 (90)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gallegos may use the first name Rena or the last name Garcia. She has burn scars covering two-thirds of the inside of her left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Gallegos was last seen on September 2, 1985 in Dallas, Texas, boarding a plane bound for El Paso, Texas. She may have been associated with migrant workers after her arrival in El Paso. She has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in Gallegos's case, but she is considered endangered and foul play is possible in her disappearance. Northglenn, Colorado police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Northglenn Police Department 303-450-8893
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2006; law enforcement contact added, details of disappearance updated.