Mary Ann Hogland-McCluskey

Mary, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 07/01/1981
  • Missing From Santa Rosa, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/18/1968 (56)
  • Age 12 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 104 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Mary may use the last names Hogland and/or McCluskey. She had a pear-shaped figure in 1981 and wore a B-cup brassiere. She has moles on her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Mary ran away from home some time before her disappearance, after she was allegedly abused. She was picked up and taken to the Los Guilicos Juvenile Justice Center in Santa Rosa, California sometime afterwards.

Mary ran away from the juvenile facility in July or August of 1981 and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Rosa Police Department 707-565-2569
  • Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2650

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2014; weight added.