Mary Ann Hutchinson

Hutchinson, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 07/19/1979
  • Missing From Evanston, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 98 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair.

Details of Disappearance

Hutchinson was last seen in Evanston, Illinois on July 19, 1979. She has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing on July 22. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Evanston Police Department 847-866-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2023; casefile added.