Mary Ann Kopacz

Kopacz, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 06/18/1991
  • Missing From East Hartford, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 105 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Kopacz is an alcoholic.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Kopacz has scars on her right hand, right arm and nose. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Kopacz was last seen in East Hartford, Connecticut on June 18, 1991. She disappeared under unknown circumstances and has never been heard from again. She wasn't reported missing until October 3, 2001, ten years after she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Hartford Police Department 860-291-7100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2017; casefile added.