Mary Ann Tautkus
Tautkus, circa 2009
- Missing Since 05/01/2009
- Missing From St. Ignace, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/04/1945 (78)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 145 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue pullover shirt and black or light blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Tautkus may use the last name Havens. She wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Tautkus's husband stated he last saw her in early May 2009. They were living in Eben Junction, Michigan at the time. Her husband drove her to St. Ignace, Michigan to meet an unknown friend. Tautkus and her friend planned to visit Detroit, Michigan.
She has never been heard from again. Her husband didn't report her missing until August, over four months after she was last seen. Few details are available in Tautkus's case.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police
- Munising Post
- 906-387-4551
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2010; picture and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.