Mary Ann Williams

Williams, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 06/01/1995
  • Missing From Palestine, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/03/1962 (64)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has scars on her nose, both of her elbows, her upper left arm, her left shoulder and on her right wrist. She has discolorations on her left leg and on her back. Williams has hypodermic needle marks on her right arm. She fractured her right arm shortly before her June 1995 disappearance. Williams's ears are pierced. She may use the aliases Mary Williams Silva and/or Diane Shepherd.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Palestine, Texas on June 1, 1995. She got into a fight at a party, left the gathering has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until September. Foul play is suspected in Williams's disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2005; details of disappearance updated.