Mary Anne Landry
Landry, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/08/2021
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/04/1977 (48)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Landry's ears are pierced. She has a stiff neck due to prior surgery.
Details of Disappearance
Landry was last seen at the Home Depot store on Airline Highway in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on June 8, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Morgan City Police Department 985-380-4605
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2022; case added.