Mary Carol Allen
Allen, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/22/2015
- Missing From Alpena, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan winter jacket with no hood.
- Medical Conditions Allen took unspecified prescription medication at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Allen may use the last name Mischley.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen at 6:30 p.m. on January 22, 2015, when her brother dropped her off at her home on Avery Street in Alpena, Michigan. She has never been heard from again. She is considered to be endangered, but few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Alpena Police Department 989-354-1800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2021; casefile added.