Mary Corrine Amos
Amos, circa 1968
- Missing Since 12/31/1968
- Missing From Montclair, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/12/1932 (88)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, green eyes. Amos wears an upper dental plate. She has a vertical scar on her abdomen and her ears are pierced one time each. She may use the names Corrine Davis, Mary Davis, Corrine Flanniga and/or Mary C. Keener.
Details of Disappearance
Amos was last seen in Montclair, California. She left home on December 31, 1968 after an argument with her husband and went to stay at a motel. She has never been heard from again.For unclear reasons, Amos's husband never reported her missing. Her daughter filed the missing persons report in 1991, over twenty years after Amos's disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Montclair Police Department 909-448-3600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2018; date of disappearance and age corrected, details of disappearance updated.